PCHS Clubs

PCHS Clubs

Club Name

Sponsor/Supervisor

Student Contact

Meeting Location

Days/Times

Bright Futures Lauren Young Contact Sponsor Counseling Center After School
Children 4 Children Eric Janes Lauren Stampfi, Lindsay Miller Rm 235 One Friday per month
Creative Writing Club Julie Hooker Ashley Silver Rm 142 Tuesday after school
Cryptography Club Matthew Nagie Bennett Diamond Contact Student Rep Contact Student Rep
Dance Outreach Club Jessica Lanou Ella Hansen Rm 236 Contact Student Rep
Earth Club Megan McKenna Megan Ellis Rm 143 One Tues or Wed per month
End Violence Now Jessica Lanou Contact Sponsor Rm 236 Contact Sponsor
Fashion Club Sarah Fletcher Lucia Auerback Contact Student Rep Contact Student Rep
FCCLA Sarah Fletcher KL Room 24 One Wednesday per month
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Josh Montzingo Carson Pointer TBD TBD
Film Club Kyle Fish Alec Tromblay Room 26 Contact Student Rep
French Club (FNHS) Bernard Rizzotto Hailey Hultberg, Anna Diamond Room 123 Contact Student Rep
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA Sam Mattise  smattise@pcschools.us PCCAPS Monthly
Gay Straight Alliance (GSA) Mary Purzycki Morgan Pinkney Room 141 Every other Monday
Girls in Tech Kelly Henderson Annabella Miller PCCAPS Tech Room Every other Monday
Grupo Folchoric El Tajin Dirk Gootjes Contact Sponsor Contact Sponsor Contact Sponsor
HOSA: Future Health Care Professionals Mary Purzycki Kataleena Powers Room 141 Last Thursday of month
HVZ Club Jessica Lanou Gabriel Astie Contact Student Rep Contact Student Rep
Improv Club Krischelle Hansen Piper C. Room 180 Friday 3:00-4:00 pm
Interact Club Erin O’Brien Izzy Chevre Lecture Hall First Thursday of month
March for Our Lives Paula McKay Caroline Waldman Room 138 Every other Monday
Math Competition Club Melissa Perry Jack Troxel Room 128 Once per month
Model United Nations (MUN) Paula McKay Annabella Miller Room 138 Every other Thursday
National Chinese Honor Society David Knell Evan Lawing Room 126 First Wednesday of every month
National Honor Society (NHS) George Murphy Emi Pollard Lecture Hall/Library Once or twice per month
National Honor Society for Dance Arts Ashley Mott Vivian Pinnell Room 258 First Tuesday of every month
Park City Ping Pong Group Josh Montzingo Paul Baynes Contact Student Rep Contact Student Rep
Park City Thespians Krischelle Hansen Stryder Larsen Drama room Two times per month
PCHS Mathletes Melissa Perry Nick Iverson Room 128 Monday after school
Smash Ultimate Club Kyle Fish William Hanahan Room 26 Wednesday after school
Students Serving Soldiers Kevin Fober John Ritanno Contact Student Rep Contact Student Rep
Technology Student Association (TSA) Jordan Ulrich julrich@pcschools.us Room 21 Contact Sponsor
Turning Point USA Eric Janes Ryan Zink Room 235 Monday after school

Competitive Clubs

eSports Jamie Sheetz jsheetz@pcschools.us Rm 26 Thursday after school
Ice Hockey Josh Angevine joshangevine@yahoo.com Contact Sponsor
Mountain Biking Chris Best parkcitymtb@gmail.com Contact Sponsor
Robotics Sheri Prucka sprucka@pruka.com Rm 130B/PCCAPS Tuesday after school