Teacher Pages

Administration

Roger Arbabi
Principal

Roger Arbabi Principal

Amie Campbell
Assistant Principal

 

 

Tracy Fike
Assistant Principal

 

 

Jamie Weekes
Assistant Principal

Jamie Weekes Assistant Principal

Lyndsay Huntsman
CTE Director

Front Office

Barb Swenson
Administrative Secretary
Donna McManus
Finance Secretary
Suzanne Tanner
School Nurse
Jamie Sheetz
Athletics & Activities Director
Kevin Orgil
Parking
Trent Jarman
Resource Officer

Counseling

Heather Briley
Counselor
Kristen Hall
Counseling
Elizabeth Moskal
Academic Counselor
Dara Smith
Academic Counselor
Samantah Walsh
Intervention Counselor

CTE

Lyndsay Huntsman
CTE Director
Mary Bullock
CTE-FACS
David Feasler
CTE/Financial Lit
Kyle Fish
Film and TV Production
Sarah Fletcher
CTE/Foods
Kelly Henderson
Programming
Chris Humbert
CTE, PCCAPS
Mary Purzycki
EMT, Biotechnology, Medical Anatomy & Physiology, GSA and HOSA Advisor
Jordan Ulrich
Autocad/Woodshop

Fine Art

Bret Hughes
Music
Ashley Mott
Dance
Natalie Star
Photography

Natalie Star Photography Teacher

Scott Tanner
Music, Orchestra

Foreign Language

Mark Bevans
Spanish
Dirk Gootjes
Spanish
Carrie Hurner
French
David Knell
Mandarin Chinese
George Murphy
Spanish

Language Arts

Steve Cuttitta
English
Julie Hooker
English
Jacob Jobe
English
Matt Nagel
English
Melissa Nikolai
English
Elaine Peterson
English
Kelly Yeates
English

Mathematics

Debbie Alcox
Mathematics
Darrin Bivens
Mathematics
Brittanie Goff
Mathematics
John Hall
Mathematics
Lori Halls
Mathematics
Eric Janes
Mathematics
Lars Nordfelt
Mathematics
Melissa Perry
Mathematics

Physical Education & Health

Susan Graves-Henneman
Physical Education
Cole Jessen
Physical Education
Jane Meade
Physical Education
Josh Montzingo
Physical Education

Science

Megan McKenna
Science
Gaylynn Mooney
Science
Ed Mulick
Science
Matthew Nagie
Science
Zach Niemeyer
Science
Kathleen Waller
Science

Social Studies

Paula McKay
Social Studies
Kevin Fober
Social Studies
Josh Goldberg
Social Studies
Jessica Lanoue
Social Studies
Erin O'Brien
Social Studies
Renee Pinkney
Social Studies
Ann Sykes
Social Studies

Instructional Support

Andrea Payne
Blended Learning Specialist
Ed Potts
Instructional Coach

Technology

Ali Gallagher
Education Technology Specialist (ETS)
Michelle Zey Hakkarinen
Technology Instructional Coach

Community Outreach

Special Education Teachers

Tara Bacon
Special Education
Kelly Blase
Special Education
Valerie Dyal
Special Education
Holly Huggins
Special Education
Angie Erickson
Special Education