Faculty and Staff

Administration

Tracy Fike Assistant Principal
Tracy Fike
Assistant Principal
Jamie Weekes Assistant Principal
Jamie Weekes
Assistant Principal
Jamie Sheetz Athletics and Activities Director
Jamie Sheetz
Athletics & Activities Director

Front Office

Barbara Swenson Administrative Secretary
Barb Swenson
Administrative Secretary
Donna McManus
Finance Secretary
Suzanne Tanner School Nurse
Suzanne Tanner, MS, BSN, RN, RDH
Park City High School Nurse

sutanner@pcschools.us

435-645-5650

Kevin Orgill Security and Parking
Kevin Orgill
Security and Parking
Trent Jarman Resource Officer
Trent Jarman
Resource Officer

Counseling

Heather Briley Counselor
Heather Briley
Counselor

Last names: F – La
hbriley@pcschools.us

Kristen Hall Counselor
Kristen Hall
Counselor

Last names: Ro – Z
khall@pcschools.us

Elizabeth Moskal Counselor
Elizabeth Moskal
Counselor

Last Names: Le – Ri
emoskal@pcschools.us

 

Dara Smith Counselor
Dara Smith
Counselor

Last Names: A – E
dsmith@pcschools.us

Samantha Walsh Intervention Counselor
Samantah Walsh
Intervention Counselor

CTE

Debra Barfield-Corrigan Digital Graphic Arts and Design CTE, PCCAPS
Debra Barfield-Corrigan
PCCAPS Digital Design, Graphic Arts
Jane Meade Financial Literacy
Jane Meade
Financial Literacy
David Feasler Marketing, Financial Literacy
David Feasler
Marketing, Financial Literacy CTE, PCCAPS
Kyle Fish
CTE Film and TV Production
Kelly Henderson CTE, PCCAPS
Kelly Henderson
Programming CTE, AP, PCCAPS
Chris Humbert Engineering, Gaming, Photography CTE PCCAPS
Chris Humbert
Engineering, Gaming, Photography CTE, PCCAPS
Mary Purzycki EMT, Biotechnology, Medical Anatomy & Physiology, GSA and HOSA Advisor
Mary Purzycki
EMT, Biotechnology, Medical Anatomy & Physiology CTE, GSA and HOSA Advisor

Fine Art

Bret Hughes PCHS Band
Bret Hughes
Music, Percussion, Band
Natalie Star Photography
Natalie Star
CTE Multimedia/Photography

Foreign Language

David Knell
Mandarin Chinese

Language Arts

Mathematics

Darrin Bivens Math
Darrin Bivens
Mathematics
Lori Halls Math
Lori Halls
Mathematics
Eric Janes Math
Eric Janes
Mathematics
Elizabeth Lundin Math
Elizabeth Lundin
Mathematics (Bridge)

Physical Education & Health

Susie Graves-Henneman PE/Health
Susan Graves-Henneman
Physical Education
Cole Jessen PE/Health
Cole Jessen
Physical Education, Health
Josh Montzingo PE, Athletic Strength Training
Josh Montzingo
Physical Education

Science

Social Studies

Paula McKay Social Studies
Paula McKay
Social Studies
Josh Goldberg Social Studies
Josh Goldberg
Social Studies
Jessica Lanoue Social Studies, Student Council
Jessica Lanoue
Social Studies
Erin O'Brien Social Studies
Erin O'Brien
Social Studies
Renee Pinkney
Social Studies
Ann Sykes Social Studies
Ann Sykes
Social Studies

Community Outreach

Jose Vieyra Outreach
Jose Vieyra
Community Outreach

Instructional Support

Andrea Payne Blended Learning Specialist
Andrea Payne
Blended Learning Specialist
Ed Potts Instructional Coach
Ed Potts
Instructional Coach

MTSS

Technology

Ali Gallagher Education Technology Specialist
Ali Gallagher
Education Technology Specialist (ETS)

Wellness Coordinator

Johannah Brace, Student Wellness
Johannah Brace
Wellness Coordinator

Special Education Teachers

Tara Bacon Special Education
Tara Bacon
Special Education
Valerie Dyal Special Education
Valerie Dyal
Special Education
Holly Huggins, Special Education Teacher
Holly Huggins
Special Education

 

 

Peter Ingle Special Education
Peter Ingle
Special Education